You're Beautiful

it has been such a long time since i was so in love with korean drama...i think it was Goong, or was it 18 vs. 29??
it's not that i don't like korean drama, but i prefer j-dorama more because they have less episodes and less dragging storyline...

however, this was over with the birth of You're Beautiful (i know i sounds too exaggerating...hehehe..)

i was so into IRIS when i first found out about You're Beautiful..
both dramas were shown on screen at the same time, if i'm not mistaken and the rating for IRIS was higher than You're Beautiful (obviously it's because of TOP's total hotness...hehe..)

nevertheless, the comments for You're Beautiful were so positive that made me so eager to watch it
and thanks to anjell (my friend has this nickname coz' she love A.N. Jell so much), i was able to watch it..
and as i've expected, i fell in love with it at instant...
it's like the best drama ever!!!!

now, let's have some preview on it..


The management company of the idol group A.N.JELL insisted on adding a new singer to the group as the lead vocal, Tae Kyung's voice was hurting. However,the new member, Mi Nam, had to go to the States to repair a botched eye job just before signing the contract. His agent came up with the idea of having his twin sister, Mi Nyu,to stand in for him and pretend that she was her brother. The two of them grew up in an orphanage and Mi Nyu, who was all set to become a nun, agreed to this charade as she didn't want to spoil her brother's chance of fame which would make it easier to look for their mother.

and these are some of the pics....=)

~A.N.Jell~

Don't you think these 4 guys...hmmm..3 guys + 1 girl are sooooo cute??? And not to mention, they all have awesome voices...
the combination of Jang Geun Suk as Hwang Tae Kyung, Jung Yonghwa as Shin Woo, Lee Hong Ki as Jeremy (he's so d**n cute) and Park Shin Hye as Mi Nam/Mi Nyu are perfect!!!

talking (or rather writing) about JGS reminds me of him in Doremifasolatido (he's so young in that) and Baby & Me (he's so adorable with the cutest baby, Moon Mason as his son)...
for those who haven't watch these 2 movies, pls make sure you'll watch them...=)

and about Yonghwa...hmm, frankly speaking i started to know him because of You're Beautiful...
even though his character 'Shin Woo' is much or less the same as Jihoo in BOF, i think Shin Woo is much better 'good guy-type'...
and don't you think Yonghwa looks like Hyun Joong who played Jihoo???
and more thing...I LOVE C.N.BLUE!!!!!!! hehe..

Lee Hong Ki.....when you think of him, there's only one word fits him best...CUTE!!!!!!!
known as the charismatic vocalist of FT. Island, this 20 year old guy is definitely awesome!!
i'm not saying this just because of his good look, but also because of his voice...
you just need to listen to one of his song, and you'll fall for it...
i've listen to his songs ever since FT. Island first debut so, believe me...i'm not lying!! =)

Park Shin Hye...i first saw her as the model in 'Call me' by Taegoon...
and i was so jealous of her!!!!
you know why??? because she got to be with Jae Joong in that MV...
being in the same car with JJ and hugging him....
waaa!!!! so jealous!!!!!!!!!!! hehe..=)
and unexpectedly, she's good in acting...she played Mi Nam/Mi Nyu very well
and don't you think PSH as a guy is hot??? hehe...


~see..i told u, she's hot as a guy...hehe..~

some more of pics from You're Beautiful...

~the mother scene~

~the autograph scene~

~fly me to the moon scene~

~YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL~

last but not least, let's have some fun with this funny teaser of A.N Jell...=)

video

Share this:

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Hello We are OddThemes, Our name came from the fact that we are UNIQUE. We specialize in designing premium looking fully customizable highly responsive blogger templates. We at OddThemes do carry a philosophy that: Nothing Is Impossible

2 comments:

  1. "PSH as a guy is hot???" rofl~ blh mndtgkan controversy ayt ni. walaupn ssh nk admit, go mi nam mmg howt. as guy yg xwujud. haha..

    anjell

    ReplyDelete
  2. tau x pe...even my sis ckp PSH as a guy lagi better than a girl..lol..
    kn time A.N.Jell introduce their 4th member, Mi Nam pakai bj puteh 2, wow!! mmg hensem...hahaha..=)

    ReplyDelete